Elizbaryan, the military prosecutor visited the MD education center named after Marshal Baghramyan
On October 26, Grigor Elizbaryan, Military Prosecutor, Deputy Prosecutor General visited the MD Education Center named after Marshal Baghramyan.
The Military Prosecutor and Davit Aleksanyan, the command officer of the military unit walked around the territory of the education center, got acquainted with the educational and technical equipment of professional auditoriums, the programs directed at the development of soldiers’ professional skills, educational opportunities for personnel training as well as the course of implemented reforms.
The military Prosecutor met the staff of the military unit, discussed issues existing in the Armed forces as well as the methods of fight against the criminogenic phenomena.
Grigor Elizbaryan emphasized the exclusion of use and sale of drugs in the military units, highlighting the strict punitive policy used in cases of crimes related to illegal drug circulation.
Grigor Elizbaryan, the Military Prosecutor of the Republic of Armenia also visited the auditorium named after Vahagn Asatryan, national hero of the Republic of Armenia.